Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg

Jakarta, Indonesia View on map
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg

  • On-Site Spa
    Full-service treatments
  • Free Parking
    No charge
  • Golf Course
    Nearby 18 holes
  • Wheelchair Access
    Throughout property
  • Fitness Center
    Cardio & weights
  • Outdoor Pool
    Seasonal swimming

Overview

Offering limousines for rent, the 5-star Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg lies a mere 6 minutes' stroll from Project X. Located 1.4 miles from the large shopping complex "Pondok Indah Mall", this upscale hotel features a safe deposit box and a luggage locker.

Located around 10 minutes by car from RPTRA Taman Sawo, the Jakarta hotel is also around 20 minutes by car from Gambir railroad station. The upscale Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg offers proximity to natural sights like the shaded Mataram Park (2.5 miles) and Taman Ayodya Park (1.6 miles). The property is situated 1.9 miles from Playparq Bintaro. Metro Alam III bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is within reach of the hotel.

Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg is about 25 minutes by foot from Lotus Court.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    5 stars
Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg
Our tips

Should you book Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg?

Perfect if you
  • Want to dine at Chibo, a 10-minute drive from the hotel.
  • Need limousine rentals for exploring the area, available at the hotel.
  • Are visiting MOJA Museum, located 1.6 miles away.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect an on-site restaurant, as the nearest dining option is a 10-minute drive away.
Best for
  • An outdoor swimming pool
  • A golf course

Facilities of Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Late check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning in public areas
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Gift/Newsstand
  • Beauty salon
Leisure & Sports
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course
Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg Guest Services
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Limousine service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Bell staff/Porter
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Direct dial telephone

Policies

Intercontinental Hotels Residence Jakarta Pondok Indah By Ihg applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 12:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers